Home » Programs » Program Guide

Program Guide

Here is the current program guide to download:-Program-Guide-2017-March in PDF Format

VOICE FM 99.9 | PROGRAM GUIDE |
some changes still to be made – see PDF download

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

Program-Guide-2017-March
5 am

NIGHTLIFE

 (continued)

NIGHTLIFE

 (continued)

NIGHTLIFE

 (continued)

NIGHTLIFE

 (continued)

NIGHTLIFE

EASY LISTENING

5 am

NIGHTLIFE

SAT MORNING

Will Tully

6 am

6 am

BREAKFAST

6.30-9am

Neil

SAT MORNING

Neil & Sean

7 am

MISSION BEAT

Phil

7 am

8 am

THE SPORTING BREAKFAST

 

Neil & the Team

8 am

9 am

Anne & Guests

 

Franks Books Reviews

Jan

Robert & Ron

 

 

Allan

Joan’s Book Reviews

Allan

 Sports

SUNDAY MORNING COUNTRY

 

Marlene

9 am

10 am

Helen

Bioenergy & WFD Radio

10 am

11 am

COMMUNITY VOICES

9am – Noon

NICE & EASY Noel

11 am

MIDDAY

COURIER ON THE AIR

RPH Team (Reading for Print Handicapped)

A CHRISTIAN VOICE

Pastor Bob & Team

MIDDAY

1pm

IRISH Program

Nora

THAT’S COUNTRY

 

Marlene

LEUCHTTURM PROJEKT

 

(German)

Iris

TULIPS FROM AMSTERDAM

 

(Dutch)

Trudy

CLASSICAL DELIGHTS

 

 

Nicholas & Guests

COUNTRY TOP 40

 

 

Bob

1pm

2 pm

FIELDS OF GOLD

 

Annie

CAROSELLO ITALIANO

______________

 SAWASDEE
(Thai Program)

Atistan

2 pm

3 pm

OUT OF THE BLUE

Bob Scurry

UNFORGETTABLE MELODIES

Jean-Claude

TALKING VISION

FILIPINO PROGRAM

 

Marilou

3 pm

STAGE & SCREEN

4 pm

DRIVE

 

 

Annie

DRIVE

 

 

Ron

MUSIC BOX

 

 

Alisha & Jamie

LIVING IN THE 70’s

 

Mike

DRIVE

 

 

Peter

DRAGON TIME

Chinese Team

4 pm

5 pm

SONIKAir

B’You Team

DRAGON TIME

Charles, Sunny, Jack and the

Chinese Team

5 pm

6 pm

ALL BASES COVERED

Dave & Jamie

SHOW WITH NO NAME

 

Matt

TAP

Lynden & POD

STEAM TRAIN

 

 

Caitlin

THE BLACK SHEEP

 

 

Alan

JOE BAXTER

SHOW

6 pm

7 pm

GLOBAL SOUNDS

 

John

WEDNESDAY

Matt

LIVE & DIRECT

Bobby M

[The Boss Man]

JAPAN NIGHT

Makiko, Tomomi & Shinya

7 pm

8 pm

KELLY COUNTRY

 

Louis J Kelly

GREEK CONNECTION

George

OFF THE TRACKS

 

Scot & guests

HEY HEY, IT’S FRIDAY

Kel & Dan

A LITTLE SUGAR

 

Sarah

8 pm

9 pm

RADIOACTIVE

Narelle & Team

 

COLLISION

 

 

Cat & Guests

MELOMANIA

 

 

Scad & Hollie

9 pm

PROG ROCK MACHINE

 

Rael

10 pm

CLASSIC ALT ALBUMS

Matt

HIGHWAY ONE

Doc

DOUBLE KICK

 

Fraser

WOODSONGS

Michael Johnathon

10 pm

11 pm

CLASSIC ALT ALBUMS

Matt

RADIO RANCH

Doc

999 50

ARIA TOP 50

 

 

Voice FM

THE WORLD OF LIGHT MUSIC

Tiff Rayner

11 pm

 

 

NIGHTLIFE

 

Voice FM

Overnight

MIDNIGHT

ON AIR GUITAR

Sam Richards

PURPLE HAZE

Nick Black

&Guests

NIGHTLIFE

 

Voice FM

Overnight

NIGHTLIFE

 

Voice FM

Overnight

ROMANCE HOUR

Roy Beagley

MIDNIGHT

1 am

NIGHTLIFE

 

Voice FM

Overnight

1 am

2 am

WEBBY’S GOLDEN YEARS OF RADIO

Graham Webb

TIMEZONE

TOP 40

Robyn Woods

Easy Listening

2 am

3 am

AUST COUNTRY

Mike Crozier

3 am

4 am

NIGHTLIFE

Voice FM

Overnight

EASY LISTENING

4 am

Programs subject to change – priority given to Outside Broadcasts

www.voicefm.com.au

Comments are closed.